Chronology (Birth Year)

2020-10-05 | By jpkeiba | Filed in: History.

Chronology (Birth Year)

Sire Lines in Japan

Stallions Coming to Japan

Just click on the years and it will open.

Before 1980

Kumohata (1936)
Kurifuji (1940)
Tokino Minoru (1948)
Haku Chikara (1953)
Star Roch (1957)
Shinzan (1961)
Keystone (1962)
Speed Symboli (1963)
Takeshiba O (1965)
Tomei (1966)
Mejiro Asama (1966), Mejiro Titan (1978) and Mejiro Horses
Tanino Moutiers (1967) and Tanino Chikara (1969)
Haiseiko (1970)
Tesco Gaby (1972)
Kaburaya O (1972)
Tosho Boy, Ten Point, Green Grass (1973)
Maruzensky (1974)


1980~1984

1980

Mr.C.B.
Nihon Pillow Winner
Katsuragi Ace
Gallop Dyna
Suzuka Koban
Dyna Carle

1981

Symboli Rudolf
Suzu Parade
Tokai Roman
Bizen Nishiki
Diana Tholon

1982

Miho Shinzan
Sakura Yutaka O
Sirius Symboli
Erebus
Takara Steal
Noah no Hakobune

1983

Mejiro Ramonu
Nippo Teio
Dyna Gulliver
Mejiro Durren
Dyna Actress
Fresh Voice
Dyna Cosmos

1984

Tamamo Cross
Inari One
Sakura Star O
Max Beauty
Gold City
Talented Girl
Merry Nice

1985~1989

1985

Oguri Cap
Soccer Boy
Super Creek
Yaeno Muteki
Bamboo Memory
Dai Yusaku
Sakura Chiyono O
Cosmo Dream

1986

Osaichi George
Shadai Kagura
Tosho Falco
Rosita
Bamboo Begin
Winner’s Circle

1987

Mejiro McQueen
Daiichi Ruby
Daitaku Helios
Mejiro Ryan
Mejiro Palmer
Ines Fujin
Agnes Flora
Ikuno Dictus
Tokei Nisei
Prekrasnie
Haku Taisei
Eishin Sunny

1988

Tokai Teio
Yamanin Zephyr
Isono Roubles
Twin Turbo
Nice Nature
Leo Durban
Scarlet Bouquet
Sister Tosho
Fujiyama Kenzan

1989

Mihono Bourbon
Sakura Bakushin O
Rice Shower
Nishino Flower
Trot Thunder
Shinko Lovely
Legacy World
Adorable
Sanei Thank You
Takeno Velvet


1990~1994

1990

Biwa Hayahide
Vega
Hokuto Vega
North Flight
Winning Ticket
Narita Taishin
Sakura Chitose O
Dantsu Seattle
Nehai Caesar
Marvelous Crown
L-Way Win

1991

Narita Brian
Sakura Laurel
Hishi Amazon
Taiki Blizzard
Lively Mount
Oguri Roman
Chokai Carol
Offside Trap
Shinko King

1992

Mayano Top Gun
Fuji Kiseki
Dance Partner
Flower Park
Marvelous Sunday
Genuine
Hishi Akebono
Abukuma Poro
Tayasu Tsuyoshi
Wonder Perfume
Sakura Candle

1993

Air Groove
Dance in the Dark
Bubble Gum Fellow
Shinko Windy
Fabulous la Fouine
Fusaichi Concorde
Biwa Heidi
Shinko Forest
Ishino Sunday
Erimo Chic

1994

Silence Suzuka
Taiki Shuttle
Sunny Brian
Stay Gold
Mejiro Dober
Mejiro Bright
Black Hawk
Seeking the Pearl
Matikanefukukitaru
Silk Justice
Fast Friend
Kyoei March
Meisei Opera
Daitaku Yamato

1995~1999

1995

Special Week
Grass Wonder
El Condor Pasa
Seiun Sky
King Halo
Phalaenopsis
Agnes World
Air Jihad
Meiner Love
Erimo Excel
Wing Arrow

1996

T.M.Opera O
Narita Top Road
Meisho Doto
Admire Vega
To the Victory
Admire Cozzene
Trot Star
Nobo True
South Vigorous
Tokai Point
Umeno Fiber
Primo Ordine
Haru Urara

1997

Agnes Digital
Air Shakur
Tap Dance City
Eishin Preston
Eagle Cafe
Agnes Flight
Tico Tico Tac
Silk Prima Donna
Zenno El Cid
Cheers Grace

1998

Agnes Tachyon
Manhattan Cafe
Jungle Pocket
Kurofune
T.M.Ocean
Believe
Dantsu Flame
Calstone Light O
Shonan Kampf
Tsurumaru Boy
Lady Pastel
Time Paradox
Toshin Blizzard

1999

Symboli Kris S
Hishi Miracle
Gold Allure
Tanino Gimlet
Durandal
Admire Don
Fine Motion
Ingrandire
No Reason
Asakusa Den’en
Admire Max
Meiner Select


2000~2004

2000

Zenno Rob Roy
Neo Universe
Still in Love
Admire Groove
Heavenly Romance
Orewa Matteruze
That’s the Plenty
Win Kluger
Blue Concorde
Utopia
Eishin Champ

2001

King Kamehameha
Daiwa Major
Heart’s Cry
Company
Delta Blues
Sweep Tosho
Hat Trick
Dance in the Mood
Suzuka Mambo
Meisho Bowler
Cosmo Bulk
Adjudi Mitsuo
Seeking the Dia
Daiwa el Cielo

2002

Deep Impact
Kane Hekili
Vermilion
Rhein Kraft
Cesario
Air Messiah
Tokai Trick
Suzuka Phoenix
Eishin Deputy
Bonneville Record

2003

Meisho Samson
Admire Moon
Kinshasa no Kiseki
Kawakami Princess
T.M.Precure
Matsurida Gogh
Fusaichi Pandora
Dream Passport
Kiss to Heaven
Meiner Kitz
Bamboo Ere
Koiuta

2004

Vodka
Daiwa Scarlet
Dream Journey
Aston Machan
Laurel Guerreiro
Furioso
Sleepless Night
Screen Hero
Showa Modern
Asakusa Kings
Jaguar Mail
Robe Decollete

2005~2009

2005

Smart Falcon
Deep Sky
Espoir City
Earnestly
Success Brocken
Oken Bruce Lee
Captain Thule
A Shin Forward
Tall Poppy

2006

Buena Vista
Red Desire
Nakayama Festa
Wonder Acute
Tosen Jordan
Logi Universe
Unrivaled
Transcend
Seiun Wonder
Jo Cappuccino

2007

Victoire Pisa
Apapane
Rulership
Eishin Flash
Rose Kingdom
Curren Chan
Beat Black
Hiruno d’Amour
Dream Valentino
Saint Emilion
Nihonpiro Ours
Big Week

2008

Orfevre
Lord Kanaloa
Real Impact
Grand Prix Boss
Whale Capture
Admire Rakti
Win Variation
Snow Dragon
Tosen Ra
Sadamu Patek
Reve d’Essor
Aventura

2009

Gold Ship
Gentildonna
Just a Way
Fenomeno
Straight Girl
Hokko Tarumae
Deep Brillante
Curren Black Hill
Hakusan Moon
Verxina


2010~2014

2010

Logotype
Kizuna
Epiphaneia
Lovely Day
Meisho Mambo
Copano Rickey
Chrysolite
Lachesis
Danon Legend
Best Warrior
Awardee

2011

Maurice
Isla Bonita
Oju Chosan
Harp Star
One and Only
Big Arthur
Gold Actor
Red Falx
Shonan Pandora
Marialite
Mikki Isle
A Shin Hikari
Toho Jackal
Neorealism

2012

Kitasan Black
Duramente
Let’s Go Donki
Cheval Grand
Mikki Queen
Satono Crown
Real Steel
Queens Ring
Moanin

2013

Satono Diamond
Fine Needle
Gold Dream
Sinhalite
Leontes
Dee Majesty
Major Emblem
Vivlos
Rainbow Line
K T Brave
Lani

2014

Lys Gracieux
Rey de Oro
Suave Richard
Aerolithe
Win Bright
Deirdre
Al Ain
Soul Stirring
Mozu Ascot
Kiseki
Inti

2015~2019

2015

Almond Eye
Lucky Lilac
Fierement
Le Vent Se Leve
Tower of London
Danon Premium
Danon Smash
Blast Onepiece
Indy Champ
Wagnerian
Mozu Superflare
Normcore
Epoca d’Oro

2016

Saturnalia
Admire Mars
Roger Barows
Chrono Genesis
Gran Alegria
Loves Only You
Marche Lorraine
Danon Kingly
Chrysoberyl
World Premiere

2017

Contrail
Daring Tact

2018

Akaitorino Musume

2019

 

Copy article title and URL

One comment on “Chronology (Birth Year)

  1. Puga says:

    Thank you for all the work you do!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.